Новости

Winners of the 6th Zero Plus film festival

07.10.2019

 WINNERS OF THE 6TH ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

 

GRAND-PRIX


Short live-action film How Tommy Lemenchick Became a Grade 7 Legend, Bastien Alexandre, Canada.

 


WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF FEATURE FILMS

 

Best Film – “The Sister”, Alexander Galibin, Russia.

 

Special award – "Invisible Sue", Markus Dietrich, Germany/Luxemburg.

 

Diploma "For the touching story of the international friendship” goes to “The Wayang Kids”, Raymond Tan, Singapore.

 

Diploma “For the brilliant eccentrics” goes to “The House Elf”, Evgeniy Bedarev, Russia.

 

Best film according to the children jury«Alfons Jitterbit – Countdown to Chaos», Mark Schlichter, Russia.

 

Children jury diploma “For revealing the topical issue” goes to “The Wayang Kids”, Raymond Tan, Singapore.

 

Children jury diploma “For the best story of unification in difficult times” goes to “The Sister”, Alexander Galibin, Russia.

 

 

WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT LIVE ACTION FILMS

 

Best film "Pencil", Regina Tan, Singapore.

 

Special award goes to “Haru's New Year”, Alice Shin, Canada.

 

Diploma “For the best artistic solution” goes to “Margo Hoo couldn’t sleep”, Raul Gonzo, USA.

 

Diploma “For the development of the family values topic” goes to “Stand up!”, Pierre Le Gall, Sarah Malléon, France.

 

Diploma “For the best script” goes to “Vera & Glitch”, Artur Videnmeer, Russia.

 

Diploma “For kindness, humanity and mercy" goes to "My name is Petya”, Darya Binevskaya, Russia.

 

Best film according to the children jury – “Lights”, Ivan Sosnin, Russia.

 

Children jury diploma “For the original presentation of family values” goes to “Little

Noah’s last adventure”, Shariff Nasr, Netherlands.

 

Children jury diploma “For reveling the topic of special children” goes to “My name is Petya”, Darya Binevskaya, Russia.

 


WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT ANIMATED FILMS

 

Best film – "Lost & Found'', Andrew Goldsmith, Bradley Slabe, Australia.

 

Special award goes to “The Kite", Martin Smatana, Czech Republic.

 

Diploma “For the harmony of music and picture”, Théophile Dufresne, France.

 

Diploma “For the best scenic creation” goes to ”The Bird and the Whale", Carol Freeman, Ireland.

 

Diploma “For the coverage of a topical issue'' goes to “Ailin in the moon”, Claudia Marcela Ruiz, Argentina.

 

Diploma “For the best comedy film” goes to “Cat Lake City”, Antje Heyn, Germany.

 

Diploma “For the best director solutions” goes to “Who are you?”, Julio Pot.

 

Diploma “For the best music” goes to “Good Wolf”, Natalia Darvina, Belarus.

 

Best film according to the children jury – "Lost & Found'', Andrew Goldsmith, Bradley Slabe, Australia.

 

Children jury diploma “For the best artistic solution” goes to “The Kite”, Martin Smatana, Czech Republic.

 

Children jury diploma “For the best revelation of a social issue” goes to “Ian, a moving story”, Abel Goldfarb, Argentina.

 

Children jury diploma “For the brave emotional ending” goes to “The Bird and the Whale”, Carol Freeman, Ireland.

 

Children jury diploma “For a simple story about complex things” goes to “Big Wolf & Little Wolf”, Rémi Durin, France, Belgium.

 

Children jury diploma “For the brightest emotions” goes to “Teofrastus”, Sergey Kibus, Partel Tal, Estonia.

 

Children jury diploma “For the best comical plot” goes to “Cat Lake City”, Antje Heyn, Germany.

 


WINNERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF DOCUMENTARY, POPULAR SCIENCE AND EDUCATIONAL FILMS.

 

Best film – "Race", Sergey Rusakov, Russia.

 

Special Award goes to “Now or Never", Matt Senior, United Kingdom.

 

Diploma “For the impressing result of the years-long work " goes to “4 seasons of Prioksky forest”, Mikhail Rodionov, Russia.

 

Diploma “For the successful attempt to explain the unexplainable" goes to “Brain. Evolution”, Yulia Kiseleva, Russia.

 

Diploma “For the documentary poetry of the film about a dream" goes to “Rising puppets of the limitless sky”, Anil Tokur, Turkey.

 


SPECIAL AWARDS

 

Festival Management Award “For contribution to the development of Tyumen cinematography” goes to a director Konstantin Odegov.

 

Tyumen Department of Culture Award goes to a short live-action film “Lights”, Ivan Sosnin, Russia.

 

Award from Festival Management and “Gazprom neft” company goes to a short animated film – “Woolworld”, Ioanna Polak, Poland.

 

 

Возврат к списку

Яндекс.Метрика