Новости

The list of participants of the 5th Zero Plus film festival

29.08.2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION PROGRAM OF ZERO PLUS IFF 2018


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF FEATURE FILMS


1. 5 RUPEES, Piyush Panjuani, 82’, 2017, India
2. BEYOND THE SUMMIT, Yana Polyarush, Tamara Tsotsoriya, Konstantin Kutuev, 111’, 2017, Russia
3. COMRADE KIM GOES FLYING, Nicholas Bonner, Anja Daelemans, Gwang Hun Kim 81’, 2012, North Korea
4. HERO STEPS, Henry Rincon, 96’, 2016, Colombia
5. WENDY, Dagmar Seume, 91’, 2017, Germany
6. NEWTON’S THIRD LAW, Jorge Barrio, 75’, 2018, Spain
7. ONCE IN A CHILD'S LIFE, Mafer Agahi, 69’, 2017, South Africa, Ecuador, Colombia, Canada
8. THE MYSTERY OF GREEN HILL, Cejen Cernic, 81’, 2017, Croatia
9. YERMAK’S TREASURES, Oleg Denisov, 92', 2018, Russia

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT LIVE ACTION FILMS


1. 4’9, Nacho Ros Bernal, 11’, 2018, Spain
2. 9''58, Aubert Louis, 15’, 2017, France
3. A WORKING MOMENT, Vladislava Vasilyeva, 15’, 2018, Russia
4. AUDITION, Seulki Kim, 21’, 2017, South Korea
5. DETENTION, Daeung Jung, 18', 2018, South Korea
6. EINSTEIN-ROSEN, Olga Osorio, 9’, 2016, Spain
7. EN GARDE!, Daniels Joffe, 13’, 2017, Latvia
8. THE GHOST, Garrick Hamm, 23’, 2018, United Kingdom
9. THE GIRL AND THE TREE OF DESIRE, Alexandra Lupashko, 17’, 2018, Russia
10. RAG DOLLS, Justin & Kristin Schaack, 4’, 2017, USA
11. RAMMAT-GAMMAT, Ajitpal Singh, 18’, 2018, India
12. REAL MEN DON'T CRY, Lucas Castán, 19’, 2017, Spain
13. SHERBERT ROZENCRANTZ, YOU'RE BEAUTIFUL, Natalie van den Dungen, 10’, 2018, Australia
14. THE LINE, Alessandro Stevanon, 15’, 2017, Italy


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT ANIMATED FILMS


1. 6:1, Sergei Ryabov, 3', 2018, Russia
2. ARTIST, Julia Garibova, 5’, 2017, Russia
3. BADABOO: THE BOAT TRIP, Glenn D'Hondt, Karim Rhellam, 7’, 2017, Belgium
4. BELLY FLOP, Jeremy Collins, Kelly Dillon, 5’, 2017, South Africa
5. BLANKET TALE, Maria Kuzmenko, 3’, 2017, Russia
6. BOO THE CAT AND THE GOOD BOY, Roman Vereshshak, 6’, 2017, Russia
7. COCO'S DAY, Tatiana Moshkova, 4', 2017, Russia
8. DUBAK, Anna Kritskaya, 7’, 2017, Russia
9. FUNNY FISH, Krishna Chandran A. Nair, 6’, 2017, France
10. GUESS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU: THE ADVENTURES OF LITTLE NUTBROWN HARE - AN ENCHANTING EASTER, Jo Boag, 26’, 2017, Australia
11. HITCHHIKERS, Rafal Blecharz, 3', 2018, Poland
12. MAGIC BOOK, Stanislav Dobrovskiy, 4', 2018, Russia
13. MAGIC IN KINDERGARTEN, Marina Lukyanova, 13’, 2017, Belarus
14. PAPER PUPPET PLAYHOUSE: THE THREE LITTLE PIGS & THE BIG BAD WOLF, Brett Jubinville, 8’, 2017, Canada
15. RED APPLE, Ana Horvat, 8', 2018, Croatia
16. RYOKO, Emilio Gallego, Jesus Gallego, 4’, 2018, Spain
17. SAILOR PETR KOSHKA, Valentin Telegin, 14’, 2017, Russia
18. THE CLIFF HOUSE, Jin Yao Wong, 8’, 2017, Malaysia
19. THE SWIMING LESSON, Tatyana Okruzhnova, 3', 2017, Russia
20. THE TEENY-WEENY WIND, Maria Sosnina, 13’, 2017, Russia
21. TREETOP FAMILY: SPARROWS LEARN TO FLY, Brett Jubinville, Troy McDonald, 4’, 2016, Canada
22. TRICKY VIOLIN, Olya Golubeva, 3', 2017, Ireland
23. VASILISA THE LAZY, Marina Karpova, 13', 2018, Russia
24. WELCOME, Polina Kutukina, 7’, 2017, Russia

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF EDUCATIONAL, DOCUMENTARY AND POPULAR SCIENCE FILMS


1. BRAIN: THE SECOND UNIVERSE, Yuliya Kiseleva, 85’, 2017, Russia
2. CHEESE. THE JOURNEY FROM SWITZERLAND TO RUSSIA, Irina Razumovskaya, 26’, 2018, Russia.
3. EXIT, Evgeniya Dudnikova, 44', 2017, Russia
4. KAMCHATKA BEARS. LIFE BEGINS, Irina Zhuravleva, Valdislav Grishin, 55’, 2018, Russia
5. LIFE WITH BACTERIA, Stanislav Stavinov, Andrey Timoshchenko, 53’, 2017, Russia
6. MEANT TO BE, Yuan Yue, 15’, 2018, USA
7. MORE THAN SILVER, Carlos Agulló, 27’, 2018, Spain
8. NEST ON THE CLIFF, Yunjing Li, 100’, 2018, China
9. NTANDO MSIBI: SURFERS NOT STREET CHILDREN, Michael Cross, 27’, 2015, South Africa
10. RUSSIA. WE ARE 25 YEARS OLD, Angelina Golikova, 53’, 2017, Russia
11. THE FASHION SHOW, Lucy Lumsden, 16', 2017, United Kingdom
12. THE SILENT GLOW – RECOVERING THE PRESENT, Anja Krug-Metzinger, 88’, 2017, Germany
13. THE WONDERWORKER, Alexander Zamyslov, Vladislav Kolesov, 77’, 2018, Russia
14. TO LEAVE OR TO STAY, Nikita Bobrov, 26’, 2017, Russia
15. TWO WORLDS, Maciej Adamek, 50’, 2016, Poland
16. VIRGO, Vlad Sacaleanu, Lise Hendrix, 45 mins, 2018, Romania
17. WHO AM I?, Nick Reding, 30', 2018, Kenya


SPECIAL RUSSIAN COMPETITION OF REGIONAL FEATURE FILMS


1. CHILDHOOD TIMES, Andrey Kim, 110‘, 2018, Russia
2. EXTRACURRICULAR LESSON, Ruslan Yultaev, 45’, 2018, Russia
3. STOP THE HORNED VIKINGS!, Ilya Belostotsky, 70’, 2018, Russia
4. THE ISLAND OF CORRECTION, Anna Protokovilo, 90‘, 2018, Russia


NON-COMPETITION PROGRAM OF ZERO PLUS IFF 2018


SPECIAL NON-COMPETITION PROGRAM OF FAMILY FILMS PRODUCED BY TYUMEN FILMMAKERS


Short fiction films

5. CASSETTE, Alexey Yuzhakov, 10', 2018, Russia
6. HOLIDAY IS NOT FOR SALE, Artem Gilemyanov, 7’, 2017, Russia
7. TALES BY THE CAMPFIRE, Roman Trofimov, 30’, 2017, Russia
8. THE INSEPARABLE, Roman Trofimov, 26’, 2018, Russia
9. WE’LL BE IN TIME!, Dmitriy Barkov, Anton Maramygin, 12’, 2018, Russia

Documentary films

10. LEAP, Nikolai Dann, Alexander Shkolenko, Mark Miller, 60’, 2018, Russia
11. ROUND-THE-WORLD STARS, Vladimir Druganov, 80’, 2018, Russia


NON-COMPETITION PROGRAM OF SHORT LIVE ACTION FILMS


1. 52Hz, Won-woo Choi, 26’, 2018, South Korea
2. AT HER OWN PACE, Yeo-ul Han, 27, 2018, South Korea
3. DAD IS A SUPERHERO, Lisa Diaz, 10’, 2017, Romania
4. FISH, Javier Quintas, 9’, 2017, Spain
5. GOING AWOL, Sergey Selikov, 20’, 2016, Russia
6. HIDDENBOY, Pol Rodríguez, 17’, 2018, Spain
7. HOW LITTLE PETER LEARNED A POEM, Evgeniy Nedelku, 6’, 2017, Russia
8. I WAS. I AM. I WILL BE, Nikolai Lysenkov, 25’, 2017, Russia
9. LITTLE BUDDY, Leslie Lipkins, 4’, 2017, France
10. PETRUSHKIN’S CHILDREN, Alena Shtumf, 17’, 2017, Russia
11. REVENGE, Carlos Bigorra 5’, 2017, Spain
12. SALIVA, Gabriel Bagnaschi, 6’, 2017, United Kingdom
13. SAMMY PARAMARIBO, Barbara Bredero, 8’, 2015, Netherlands
14. THANK YOU, Kirill Kosolapov, 5’, 2017, Russia
15. THE MAN WHO BUILT DRAGONS, Eiande Setoain, 8’, 2018, Spain
16. THE NAIVE FRIEND, Indira Aditi Rawat, 5’, 2017, India
17. THE POWER OF WORDS, Alexander Kuzovkov, 4’, 2016, Russia
18. THE AUTUMN PRINCE, Mick Jones, 9’, 2018, USA
19. TUTU & POINTES, Iria Pizania, 13’, 2017, United Kingdom
20. WILL WE..?, Kirill Kosolapov, 4’, 2017, Russia
21. WHERE HAS MOMMY GONE?, Ekaterina Lunina, 21’, 2018, Russia

NON-COMPETITION PROGRAM OF SHORT ANIMATED FILMS



1. BEEOGRAPHY (series), Sergey Kurchenko, 30’, 2017, Russia
2. GOOD BOY, Rachel Beltran, 7’, 2017, USA
3. GRANDMOTHER, Roza Kolchagova, 6', 2017, Bulgaria
4. GUESS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU: THE ADVENTURES OF LITTLE NUTBROWN HARE CHRISTMAS TO THE MOON AND BACK, Jo Boag, 26’, 2017, Australia
5. KRASNOLUDKI, Roman Burmakov, 5’, 2018, Belarus
6. LITTLE DRAWERS (series), Dmitriy Tsvetkov, Anna Petrova, 27’, 2017, Russia
7. MELODY FOR CLARINET, Ivan Shpulnikov, 6', 2017, Russia
8. MR. MONKEY, MONKEY MECHANIC: MR. CHAMELEON'S CAR NEEDS NEW PAINT!, Brett Jubinville, Troy McDonald, 5’, 2017, Canada
9. OUR FELLOW SPACEMEN, Galina Golubeva, 7’, 2017, Russia
10. PIGEON, Shuhui Zhan, 2', 2018, USA
11. THE ARTIST AND THE KID, Sasank Dhulipudi, Deepak Chandramohan, Charlotte Brun, 3’, 2017, India
12. THE MONK & THE MONKEY, Francesco Giroldini, Brendan Carroll, 4’, 2010, USA
13. TRUNKY, Ekaterina Filippova, 7’, 2017, Russia
14. WASHING DAY, Claire Lamond, 3’, 2018, United Kingdom


NON-COMPETITION PROGRAM OF EDUCATIONAL, DOCUMENTARY AND POPULAR SCIENCE FILMS


1. SAKURA: AN ARCHETYPAL JOURNEY, Anne Fehres, 27’, 2018, Netherlands
2. UNREQUITED LOVE, Yulia Sergeeva, 26’, 2018, Russia


Возврат к списку

Яндекс.Метрика